Skip to content ↓

Staff

Our Staff Team 2021-22
 

Core Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Miss Cathryn Mann
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Judith Statham
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Jane Bolton
Assistant Headteacher: Miss Karen Jones

Phase Leadership Team

EYFS: Miss Ruth Mann
KS1: Mrs Louise Horobin (on maternity leave)
LKS2: Miss Sally Taylor (on maternity leave)
UKS2: Vacancy

Class Teachers

Nursery Miss Ruth Mann
RB Mrs Illy Duce
RW Mrs Katie Leach (mornings) Miss Ruth Mann (afternoons)
1B Mrs Sarah Meekin
1W Mrs Lisa Anderson
2B Mrs Lynsey Cahalan
2W Miss Tessa Chrysostomou
3B Mrs Rachel Kirby
3W Mr Ben Cook
4B Ms Lanre Lawal
4W Mrs Alison Blacker (Mon-Weds) and Miss Emily Chick (Th-Fri)
5B Mrs Hannah Hill
5W Miss Sophie Izzet
6B Mrs Helen Dempsey
6W Miss Louise Corbett

Subject Leaders

Assessment Miss Karen Jones
English Mrs Jude Statham
Maths Miss Karen Jones
SEND & Inclusion Miss Jane Bolton
Science Mrs Sarah Meekin
Computing Miss Sally Taylor (covered by Miss Karen Jones during maternity)
Wider Curriculum Mrs Judith Statham
Geography Mrs Hannah Hill
History Vacancy
RE Mrs Rachel Kirby
French Miss Cathryn Mann

Support Staff

EYFS Mrs Sally Galano, Miss Nicola Lowe, Miss Caroline Moore, 
Mrs Esther Okon-Williams & Miss Samantha Valencia
Year 1 Miss Kristina Edwards, Mrs Jacqueline Reynolds, 
Mrs Donna Savage & Ms Konce Suleyman
Year 2 Miss Debbie Delaney, Mrs Sevcan Demiragh, Ms Miglena Kancheva, Mrs Eileen Lydon & Mrs Mary Symns 
Year 3 Mrs Katrina Dilieto, Mrs Tracy Garnsworthy & Mrs Diana Rye
Year 4 Miss Ayten Dagli & Ms Sharon Gunn
Year 5 Mrs Penny Fox & Ms Kerry Janes
Year 6 Miss Kerri Hutchings 

 

Office Manager Mrs Sonia Bryant
Office Assistant Miss Marie Panayi
Business Manager Mrs Heike King
Site Manager Mr Allan Oxley
Welfare Assistant Miss Gemma Staines
Breakfast Club Manager Miss Kristina Edwards
After School Club Manager Ms Sharon Gunn
ELMs Sports Coach Mr Romaine Harris
Head Cook Mrs Mary Hyland
Additional Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Dawn Makani & Mrs Gill Woodyard